Latest information

2016

2016 Results

Photos courtesy of Carol Pardoe, Joe Whiteley of the Glossop Kinder VCC, and Rod Gathercole,

 

 

Lincoln Wheelers CC 25 mile time trial for tricycles and tandems
 Sunday 9th October 
Pos’n Name Club Time Hcp Time Hc’p Pos’n
1 Ian Pike Fenland RC 1:05:39 1:05:39  1
2 Lez Young Lincoln Whrs CC 1:09:51 1:06:21  3
3 Gary Guntrip Team Jewson 1:13:21 1:04:06 2
4 Brian Moore TA (North Western) 1:22:45 1:09:45  5
5 Jane Moore Willesden CC 1:23:02 1:07:22  4
6 Ian Mackenzie Southend Whrs 1:24:52 1:11:12  6
7 Ian Matthews Team Tor 2000 1:28:36 1:11:56  7
8 Dave Capps Lincoln Whrs CC 1:31:08 1:18:38  8
Paul Potter Lincoln Whrs CC DNS  
 Tandems
Pos’n Name Club Time
1 Peter Holland/ Andy Newham Lincoln Whrs CC 1:09:09
Don Saunders/ Declan Davis CC Breckland DNS (Apol)
Peter Jone/ Sean Hunt Lincoln Whrs CC DNS (Apol)
Lincoln Wheelers CC 10 mile time trial for tricycles and tandems
 Saturday 8th October 
Pos’n Name Club Time Hcp Time Hc’p Pos’n
1 Gavin Hinxman Kettering CC 25:15 25:15  9
2 Ian Pike Fenland RC 25:55 22:01  4
3 Sid Charlton Lincoln Whrs CC 29:20 23:45 6
4 Harold Heyworth TA (Midlands) 29:38 22:22  5
5 Wayne Baker Avon & S Police CC 29:58 25:18  10
6 Phil Bartle Lincoln Whrs CC 31:10 21:12  2
7 Jane Moore Willesden CC 31:19 24:52  8
8 Paul Potter Lincoln Whrs CC 31:46 23:51  7
9 Barry Phillips Lincoln Whrs CC 32:06 20:42  1
10 Ian Mackenzie Southend Whrs 33:13 26:38  12
11 Dave Capps Lincoln Whrs CC 33:59 21:59  3
12 Dave Hardy Leicester Forest CC 35:02 27:44  13
13 Ian Matthews Team Tor 2000 35:06 25:37  11
 Tandems
Pos’n Name Club Time
1 John Surtees/ Alistair Wareham SSLL Racing Team 20:12
2 Simon and Alex Beldon SSLL Racing Team/ Ilkley CC 22:36
3 John and Julie Smithies Cyclesence CC 23:51
4 Peter Holland/ Andy Newham Lincoln Whrs CC 26:35
5 Jim and Brenda Edwards Lincoln Whrs CC 29:03
6 Brian and Tracey Moore TA (North Western) 32:32
Lez Young/ Gary Guntrip Lincoln Whs CC/ Team Jewson DNS (Apol)
Don Saunders/ Declan Davis CC Breckland DNS (Apol)
Peter Jone/ Sean Hunt Lincoln Whrs CC DNS (Apol)
Tricycle Association (Eastern Region) Jack Covington Memorial 25 mile time trial 
 Sunday 2nd October 
Pos’n Name Club Time Hcp Time Hc’p Pos’n
1 Ian Pike Fenland RC 1:07:35 46:32 1
2 Nicholas Boyd West Suffolk Whrs & TC 1:09:22 49:18 8
3 Mark Vowells CC Bexley 1:09:42 48:46 5
4 Geoff Booker Oxonian CC 1:11:09 49:10 7
5 Lez Young Lincoln Whrs CC 1:11:48 48:58 6
6 Sid Charlton Lincoln Whrs CC 1:15:58 48:43 4
7 Peter Holland Lincoln Whrs CC 1:20:59 50:13 9
8 Mark Brooking Willesden CC 1:23:13 47:21 2
9 Jane Moore Willesden CC 1:23:53 48:04 3
10 Ian Mackenzie Southend Whrs 1:27:09 53:22 10
Tricycle Association (Eastern Region) Jack Covington Memorial 25 mile time trial 
 Sunday 2nd October 
Pos’n Name Club Time Hcp Time Hc’p Pos’n
1 Ian Pike Fenland RC 1:07:35 46:32 1
2 Nicholas Boyd West Suffolk Whrs & TC 1:09:22 49:18 8
3 Mark Vowells CC Bexley 1:09:42 48:46 5
4 Geoff Booker Oxonian CC 1:11:09 49:10 7
5 Lez Young Lincoln Whrs CC 1:11:48 48:58 6
6 Sid Charlton Lincoln Whrs CC 1:15:58 48:43 4
7 Peter Holland Lincoln Whrs CC 1:20:59 50:13 9
8 Mark Brooking Willesden CC 1:23:13 47:21 2
9 Jane Moore Willesden CC 1:23:53 48:04 3
10 Ian Mackenzie Southend Whrs 1:27:09 53:22 10
Tricycle Association (North Western Region) 10 mile time trial 
 Saturday 17th September
Pos’n Name Club Time Hcp Time Hc’p Pos’n
1 Lez Young Lincoln Whrs CC 26:43 19:50 4
2 Michael Smith VTTA (Lancs & Lakes) 26:47 18:34  2
3 Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC 29:57 21:15 6
4 Brian Moore TA (NorthWestern Region) 30:47 18:11 1
5 Victor Trigger Crewe Clarion Whrs 32:15 20:57 5
6 Jim Lawley Barrow Central Whrs 32:43 21:52 7
7 Norman Fenn TA (Midland Region) 33:22 19:31 3
Mike Roberts TA (North Western Region) DNS (apol)
 Tandem Gethin & AnnwenButler Preston Whrs 23:12
Tricycle Association (Midland Region) Stan Spelling Memorial 25 mile time trial 
 Sunday 11th September
Pos’n Name Club Time Hcp Time Hcp Pos’n
Andy Newham Lincoln Whrs CC 1:06:58 49:37 3
2 Geoff Booker Oxonian CC 1:10:12 48:13 2
3 Lez Young Lincoln Whrs CC 1:10:19 47:49 1
4 Chris Hutchinson Redbridge CC 1:14:38 50:11 4
5 Gary Guntrip Team Jewson MI Racing 1:17:08 52:04 8
6 Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC 1:19:40 50:16 5
7 Jim Hopper Derby Mercury RC 1:20:32 56:34 12
8 Paul Martin South Pennine CC 1:20:39 52:44 9
9 Peter Holland Lincoln Whrs CC 1:23:28 51:22 7
10 Jane Moore Willesden CC 1:24:50 53:51 11
11 Richard Bailey Redhill CC 1:25:37 53:48 10
12 Victor Trigger Crewe Clarion Whrs 1:26:46 1:00:54 14
13 Malcolm Waters Hampshire RC 1:30:09 51:09 6
14 James Lawley Barrow Central Whrs 1:34:36 58:04 13
Michael Smith VTTA (Lancs & Lakes) DNF
Ian Pike Fenland RC DNF
Norman Fenn TA (Midland Region) DNS
Dennis Hornby Weaver Valley CC DNS
Ian Matthews Team Tor 2000 DNS
Adrian Hills Lewes Wanderers CC DNS
Tricycle Association (Midland Region) Jenny Noad Memorial 10 mile time trial 
 Saturday 10th September
Pos’n Name Club Time Hcp Time Hcp Pos’n
Andy Newham Lincoln Whrs CC 26:00 20:29 =13
2 Geoff Booker Oxonian CC 27:50 20:08 9
3 Michael Smith VTTA (Lancs & Lakes) 28:20 20:07 8
4 Gary Guntrip Team Jewson MI Racing 28:23 18:37 3
5  Chris Hutchinson Redbridge CC 28:52 18:51 4
6  Alexander Birkett TA (Midland Region) 29:05 16:41 1
7 Harold Heyworth Derby Mercury RC 29:52 NQT
8 Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC 30:11 21:53 15
9 Mark Eastwood West Suffolk Whrs & TC 30:38 19:00 5
10 Paul Martin South Pennine CC 30:52 20:24 10
11 Sid Charlton Lincoln Whrs CC 30:54 20:27 11
12 Richard Bailey Redhill CC 31:04 19:02 46
13 Victor Trigger Crewe Clarion Whrs 31:23 19:32 21
14 Jane Moore Willesden CC 31:59 20:38 16
15 Jim Hopper Derby Mercury RC 32:06 20:29 =13
16 Peter Holland Lincoln Whrs CC 32:08 21:21 19
17 James Lawley Barrow Central Whrs 33:16 22:25 23
18 Adrian Hills Lewes Wanderers CC 34:11 20:56 18
19 Dave Hardy Leicester Forest CC 34:12 17:24 2
20 Malcolm Waters Hampshire RC 34:20 20:49 7
21 Norman Fenn TA (Midland Region) 34:40 20:49 17
22  Ian Matthews Team Tor 2000 35:33 21:28 20
23  Graham Coulson TA (Midland Region) 36:08 22:13 22
24  Roger Alma Worcester St Johns CC 41:04 20:28 12
Paul Potter Lincoln Whrs CC DNS
Ian Pike Fenland RC DNS
Tricycle Association (South Western Region) 25 mile time trial 
 Sunday 4th September
Pos’n Name Club Time Hcp Time Hcp Pos’n
Michael Gelder TA (South Western Region) 1:15:14 1:15:14 2
2 John Thompson Severn Road Club 1:19:54 1:19:54 5
3 Gary Guntrip Team Jewson MI Racing 1:21:56 1:16:56 3
4 Jim Montgomerie Revo Racing 1:30:05 1:18:05 4
5  Malcolm Waters  Hampshire RC 1:35:24 1:14:24 1
Malcolm Timmis Bromsgrove Olympique CC DNS (Apols)
Norman Fenn TA (Midland Region) DNS (Apols)
Ian Matthews Team Tor 2000 DNS
Tricycle Association (Thames Valley Region) 10 mile time trial 
 Sunday 28th August
Pos’n Name Club Time Hcp Time Hcp Pos’n
 Mark Vowells CC Bexley 25:08 22:38  1
2 Geoff Booker Oxonian CC 25:12 23:57 3
3 Lez Young Lincoln Whrs CC 25:17 25:17  6
4 Michael Gelder TA (South Western Region) 27:06 24:06  4
5  Gary Guntrip  Team Jewson MI Racing 27:16 23:31  2
6 Norman Fenn TA (Midland Region) 32:28 24:13 5
Malcolm Timmis Bromsgrove Olympique CC DNS (Apols)
John Thompson Severn Road Club DNS
Tricycle Association (Eastern Region) 50 mile time trial 
 B50/ 17
 Sunday 21st August
Pos’n Name Club Time Hcp Time Hcp Pos’n
 Lez Young Lincoln Whrs CC 2:29:56 2:29:56  2
2 Peter Holland Lincoln Whrs CC 2:44:19 2:35:15 3
3 Paul Potter Lincoln Whrs CC 2:49:29  2:23:36  1
4 Ian Mackenzie Southend Wheelers 2:57:27 2:38:35  4
Tricycle Association (South Eastern Region) 25 mile time trial 
Mike Ducker Memorial
 Sunday 7th August
Pos’n Name Club Time Hcp Time Hcp Pos’n
Lez Young Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:07:21 1:03:21 1
 2 Mark Vowells CC Bexley 1:07:25 1:07:25 4
 3 Ian Pike Fenland Clarion CC 1:07:33 1:04:03 2
 4 Chris Hutchinson Redbridge CC 1:12:54 1:08:24 6
 5 Richard Bailey Redhill CC 1:21:07 1:05:37 3
 6 Ian Mackenzie Southend Wheelers 1:23:28 1:07:28 5
 7 Trevor Oliver San Fairy Ann Cc 1:48:16 1:13:16 7
Tricycle Association (Thames Valley Region) 10 mile time trial 
F11/ 10
 Wednesday 20th July
Pos’n Name Club Time Hcp Time Hcp Pos’n
Lez Young Lincoln Wheelers CC 0:24:22 0:24:22 1
2 Geoff Booker Oxonian CC 0:25:15 0:24:25 2
3 Peter Holland Lincoln Wheelers CC 0:28:36 0:24:56  3
DNS(A) Chris Jolliffe
Tricycle Association (South Eastern Region) 50 mile time trial 
Q50/ 11
 Sunday 17th July
Pos’n Name Club Time Hcp Time Hcp Pos’n
 Mark Vowells CC Bexley 2:20:45 2:20:45 2
2 Mike Smith VTTA (Lancs & Lakes) 2:23:36 2:19:06 1
3 Lez Young Lincoln Wheelers CC 2:27:02  2:23:32  3
DNF Richard Bailey Redhill CC
Tricycle Association (Eastern Region) 100 mile time trial 
 B100/ 4
 Sunday 17th July
Pos’n Name Club Time Hcp Time Hcp Pos’n
 Chris Hutchinson Redbridge CC 5:07:08 5:07:08  1
2 Peter Holland Lincoln Whrs CC 5:38:02 5:11:07 2
3 Ian Mackenzie Southend Wheelers 6:01:56  5:59:32  3
DNS (A) Michael Gelder Tricycle Association (South Western)
Tricycle Association National Championship 100 mile time trial 
 Fliss Beard Memorial 
 Sunday 10th July
Pos’n Name Club Time Hcp Time Hcp Pos’n
 Carl Saint Yorkshire RC 5:14:09 5:14:09  2
2 Peter Holland Lincoln Whrs CC 5:43:35 4:39:35  1
3 Graham Ellis Huddersfield RC 6:00:45  5:20:45  3
DNF Andy Newham Lincoln Whrs CC
DNF Lez Young Lincoln Whrs CC
DNS Jim Hopper Derby Mercury RC
Tricycle Association (North Western) 25 mile time trial 
 Albert Crimes & John J Davies Memorial 
 Sunday 2nd July
Pos’n Name Club Time Hcp Time Hcp Pos’n
 Michael Smith Lakes & Lancs VTTA  1:09:27  0:45:40  4
1 Lez Young  Lincoln Whrs CC 1:09:27  0:47:44  6
3 Gary Guntrip Team Jewson TI Racing 1:11:51  0:44:24  3
4  Harold Heyworth Derby Mercury RC 1:16:12  0:47:41 5
5  Jim Hopper Derby Mercury RC  1:16:33  NQT
6  Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC 1:17:33  0:47:56  7
7  Paul Martin South Pennine RC  1:19:32  0:48:58  8
8 Brian Moore  TA (North West)  1:20:12  0:42:33  1
9  Peter Holland Lincoln Whrs CC 1:21:20  0:51:14  9
10 Jim Lawley  Barrow Central Whrs  1:25:23  0:43:32 2
11  Malcolm Timmis Bromsgrove Olympique 1:45:13  0:52:45  10
DNS (A) Michael Gelder Tricycle Association (South Western)
DNS (A) Terry Rush-Morgan Lancashire RC
Tricycle Association (Midland) 50 mile time trial 
 A50/ 7
 Saturday 25th June
Pos’n Name Club Time Hcp Time Hcp Pos’n
 Andy Newham Lincoln Whrs CC 2:10:55  2:10:55 2
2 Lez Young Lincoln Whrs CC 2:25:38  2:13:28 5
3 Vic Trigger Crewe Clarion Whrs 2:30:22  2:14:22  6
4 Pete Holland Lincoln Whrs CC 2:31:22 2:01:22  1
5 Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC 2:31:30 2:12:30 3
6 Jim Hopper Derby Mercury RC 2:33:38 2:13:22 4
7 Ian Mackenzie Southend Whrs 2:49:37 2:16:37 7
DNF Geoff Booker Oxonian CC
Tricycle Association (North East) 9.6 mile time trial 
 F B Wood Memorial – 25 mile reduced distance due to roadworks
 Saturday 18th June
Pos’n Name Club Time Hcp Time Hcp Pos’n
 Michael Smith VTTA (N Lancs & Lakes) 27:27 26:57 6
2 Lez Young Lincoln Whrs CC 27:30 27:30 7
3  Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC 30:02 26:02 4
4  Graham Ellis  Huddersfield RC 30:18 27:48 8
5 Brian Moore TA (North Western) 30:50 25:50 3
6 Paul Potter  Lincoln Whrs CC 31:44 24:44  1
7 Ian Matthews Team Tor 2000 33:12 26:12 5
8  Jim Lawley Barrow Central Whrs 34:07 25:07 2
 Tandem Bicycle
Paul Warrener / Linda Fenton Rossendale RC 27:19
Tricycle Association (South East) 100 mile time trial 
 Sunday 12th June
Pos’n Name Club Time Hcp Time Hcp Pos’n
 Chris Hutchinson Redbridge CC 5:14:51 5:09:51 1
 2  Lez Young Lincoln Whrs CC  5:33:25 5:26:25 2
 3 Ian Mackenzie Southend Whrs  6:16:27 5:45:27 3
DNF Mark Vowells CC Bexley
Lewes Wanderers CC 30 mile time trial
 Sunday 5th June
Machine Name Club Time
Tandem trike Adrian Hills/ Lez Young  Lewes Wanderers CC/ Lincoln Whrs CC 1:31:13 Invicta Trophy
 Solo trike Martin Badham CC Breckland 1:56:36
Tricycle Association North Western Region 50 mile time trial
Bruce Kingsford Memorial
 Sunday 29th May
Pos’n Name Club Time Hcp Time Hcp Pos’n
 Andy Newham Lincoln Whrs CC 2:18:14  1:50:52 4
 2 Michael Gelder  TA (SW) 2:32:00 NQT
3 Chris Hutchinson Redbridge CC 2:32:01 1:43:01  1
4 Lez Young Lincoln Whrs CC 2:39:08 2:00:06  8
5 Jim Hopper Derby Mercury RC 2:41:16 1:55:31  5
6  Dennis Hornby Weaver Valley CC 2:41:36 1:49:08  3
7  Peter Holland Lincoln Whrs CC 2:41:52 1:55:51  6
8  Vic Trigger Crewe Clarion Whrs 2:42:50 1:56:45  7
9  Paul Potter Lincoln Whrs CC 2:49:27 NQT
10  Malcolm Waters Hampshire RC 3:00:15 1:46:50 2
DNF  Richard Bailey Redhill CC
DNS  John Thompson Severn RC
DNS  Adrian Hills Lewes Wanderers CC
Tricycle Association South Eastern Region 10 mile time trial
 Saturday 7th May
Pos’n Name Club Time Hcp Time Hcp Pos’n
Mark Vowells  CC Bexley   26:24 26:24 4
 2  Chris Hutchinson Redbridge CC 27:57 26:57 5
3  Richard Bailey Redhill CC 30:03 23:33 2
4 Adrian Hills Lewes Wanderers CC 31:15 22:00 1
5 Trevor Oliver San Fairy Ann CC 38:20 24:50 3
Tricycle Association North Eastern Region 10 mile time trial
 Monday 2nd May
Mike Dixie Memorial
Hcp Pos’n Name Club Hcp Time Time Pos’n
Paul Potter  Lincoln Wheelers CC   18:46 31:46 17
 2  Graham Ellis Huddersfield RC 20:40 28:20 9
3  Jim Hopper Derby Mercury RC 21:16  29:26 11
4 Steve Brown TA (North Eastern) 21:22  25:42 3
5 Gary Wright Featherstone RC  21:48  26:28 4
6 Adrian Hills Lewes Wanderers CC  22:21  31:11  13
7 Mike Smith VTTA (NW)  22:51  27:41 7
8 Chris Hutchinson Redbridge CC  23:07  27:42 8
 9 Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC  23:24  27:34 6
 10 Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC 23:33 25:03 2
 11 Paul Martin South Pennine RC 23:42  29:02 10
 12 Carl Saint  Yorkshire RC   23:47  23:47  1
 13 Mike Roberts TA (North Western)  24:28 39:28  20
 14 Peter Brocklehurst Janus RC  24:56  31:16 14
 15 Lez Young Lincoln Wheelers CC 25:05  27:20  5
 16  Ian Mackenzie Southend Wheelers CC 25:30  32:40  18
 17 Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC  25:41  29:56  12
 18 Bacca Moore TA (North Western)  25:52  31:32  16
 19 Peter Holland Lincoln Wheelers CC  26:11 31:31 15
 20 Bob Nolan TA (North Western)  27:20  40:20  21
 21 Jim Lawley Barrow Central Wheelers CC 28:47 37:07  19
Tricycle Association Eastern Region 25 mile time trial
 Saturday 30th April
Pos’n Name Club Time Hcp Time Hcp Posn
 1 Andy Newham  Lincoln Wheelers CC  1:07:10 1:07:10  5
2 Lez Young  Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:09:29 1:06:29 4
3 John Thompson Severn RC 1:11:33 1:10:03  8
4 Paul Martin South Pennine RC 1:17:44 1:03:14  2
5 Peter Holland Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:20:43 1:04:13  3
6 Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC 1:23:41 1:09:41 7
7 Adrian Hills   Lewes Wanderers CC  1:23:44 1:02:44
8 Paul Potter Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:24:11 1:07:41 6
9 Ian Mackenzie Southend Wheelers 1:27:41 1:12:11  11
10 Ian Matthews Team Tor 2000 1:29:10 1:10:10  9
11 Martin Badham CC Breckland 1:34:31 1:10:31  10
Tricycle Association Eastern Region 25 mile time trial
 Sunday 3rd April
Pos’n Name Club Time Hcp Time Hcp Posn
1   Andy Newham Lincoln Whrs 1:07:30 1:07:30 3
2 Lez Young  Lincoln Whrs 1:10:39 1:05:54 1
3  Chris Hutchinson Redbridge CC 1:15:22 1:06:52 2
4  Marcus Hopkins King’s Lynn CC 1:16:58 1:11:43 6
5 Gary Guntripp Team Jewson 1:19:14 1:11:14 5
6 Ian Mackenzie Southend Whrs 1:25:11 1:10:26 4
7 Peter Holland Lincoln Whrs 1:29:23 1:19:08 7
8 Martin Badham CC Breckland 1:48:07 1:16:22 8
Tricycle Association North Western Region 10 mile time trial
 Saturday 26th March
Pos’n Name Club Time Hcp Time Hcp Posn
1   Gary Wright Featherstone RC 29:49 NQR
2 Alan Shuttleworth  Weaver Valley CC 31:53 22:10 3
3  Graham Ellis  Huddersfield RC 32:48  NQR
4  Jack Brown  Glossop Kinder Velo  32:51  NQR
5 Vic Trigger Crewe Clarion Whrs  33:10 20:44  2
6 Malc MacAllister Seamons CC 34:19 18:55 1
7 Peter Brocklehurst  Janus RC 34:35 23:00 4
8 Jim Lawley Barrow Central Whrs 42:33 29:04 5
9 Mike Roberts  Tricycle Assoc (NW) 47:54 NQR
10 Bob Nolan Tricycle Assoc (NW) 47:56 30:11 6
DNS Michael Smith
DNS Michael Gelder (apol)
Tricycle Association Thames Valley Region Hilly 29 mile time trial
 Sunday 6th March
Pos’n Name Club Time Hcp Time Hcp Posn
1  Lez Young Middlesex RC 1:30:50 1:28:00  1
2 Mark Silver  Hounslow & D Whrs 1:34:48 1:33:03  2
3  Geoff Booker  Oxonian CC  1:35:40  1:35:40  4
4  Gary Guntrip  Team Jewson MI Racing  1:42:42  1:33:27  3
5 Richard Bailey  Redhill CC  1:52:50 1:40:20  5
Tricycle Association South West Region 25 mile time trial
 Sunday 28th February
Pos’n Name Club Time Hcp Time Hcp Posn
1  John Thompson  Severn RC 1:15:22 1:14:22  2
2  Lez Young  Middlesex RC 1:16:46 1:16:46  4
3  Michael Gelder  TA (South West)  1:20:02  1:20:02  7
4  Gary Guntrip  Team Jewson MI Racing  1:20:25  1:16:25  3
5= Jim Montgomerie  Revo Racing  1:27:16 1:19:16  6
5= Peter Holland Lincoln Whrs CC 1:27:16 1:13:16 1
7 Adrian Hills Lewes Wanderers 1:41:43 1:17:43 5
DNS (a) Malcolm Waters Hampshire RC
DNS (a) Norman Fenn  TA (Midland)

Calendar Notes

For Diary Dates beyond those displayed, in the past or future, click on 'View Calendar', then Events can be filtered according the Category. These accumulate so one can filter for South Western Time Trials by choosing 'South West Event' and 'Time Trial' but remember to close filters down by choosing the Filter again before another filter. Dates in the Past or Future can be accessed by clicking on the '<' or '>' either side of the Month display.