Latest information

2012

2012 Results

`

Lincoln Wheelers Tandem and Tricycle Weekend ’25’
Sunday, 14th October
Tandem Event
Pos’n Name Club Time
1 Declan Davis/ Don Saunders CC Breckland 59:23
2 Karen Brooks/ Peter Jones Lincoln Wheelers 01:01:39
Tricycle Event
Pos’n Name Club Time H’cap Vets Std H’cap Result Vets +/- H’cap Pos’n Vets Pos’n
1 Dom Cunningham Lincoln Wheelers 01:11:13 Scratch 01:10:27 01:11:13 -00:46 5 2
2 Geoff Booker Oxonian CC 01:14:39 05:00 01:15:17 01:09:39 +00:38 3 1
3 Brian Moore TA North West 01:19:07 09:30 01:13:42 01:09:37 -05:25 2 4
4 Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham RC 01:19:16 08:30 01:15:36 01:10:46 -03:40 4 3
5 Ian Mackenzie Southend Wheelers 01:22:29 15:30 01:15:55 01:06:59 -06:34 1 5
6 Richard Parker Lincoln Wheelers 01:24:46 00:14 01:12:04 01:24:32 -12:42 8 7
7 Stephen Brown Scunthorpe RC 01:26:55 13:00 01:16:16 01:13:55 -10:39 7 6
8 Ian Matthews Team Tor 2000 01:28:58 16:00 01:12:39 01:12:58 -16:19 6 8
9 Martin Badham CC Breckland 01:47:03 17:20 01:14:43 01:29:43 -32:20 9 9
Lincoln Wheelers Tandem and Tricycle Weekend ‘10’
Saturday, 13th October
Tandem Event
Pos’n Name Club Time Vets Std Vets +/- Vets Pos’n
1 Andy Fisher/ Ruth Crossley Yorkshire Coast Clarion/VTTA North 22:13 25:00 +02:47 2
2 David Butler/ Jeremy Nicholson Lincoln Wheelers 22:21 23:47 +01:26 3
3 Karen Brooks/ Peter Jones Lincoln Wheelers 23:44 26:52 +03:08 1
4 Andrew Clark/ Joe Nash Gainsborough Aegir 27:26 N/A N/A N/A
Pos’n Name Club Time H’cap Vets Std H’cap Result Vets +/- H’cap Pos’n Vets Pos’n
1 Wayne Baker TA South West 27:12 02:20 28:43 24:52 +01:31 3 1
2 Dom Cunningham Lincoln Wheelers CC 27:16 Scratch 27:43 27:16 +00:27 9 5
3 Don Saunders CC Breckland 28:06 NTQ 29:27 28:06 +01:21 12 2
4 Geoff Booker Oxonian CC 28:45 02:50 29:34 25:55 +00:49 7 3
5 Declan Davis CC Breckland 28:47 Novice N/A 28:47 N/A 14 N/A
6 Brian Moore TA North West 31:27 04:10 28:58 27:17 -02:29 10 7
7 Stephen Brown Scunthorpe RC 32:06 06:40 29:56 25:26 -02:10 5 6
8 Richard Parker Lincoln Wheelers CC 32:07 07:10 28:20 24:57 -03:47 4 8
9 Adrian Hills Lewes Wanderers CC 32:11 08:30 28:12 23:41 -03:59 1 9
10 Ian Mackenzie Southend Wheelers 32:40 07:00 33:23 25:40 +00:43 6 4
11 Ian Matthews Team Tor 2000 33:26 09:10 28:34 24:16 -04:52 2 11
12 Dave Hardy Leicester Forest CC 34:08 06:20 29:09 27:48 -04:59 11 12
13 Peter Holland Lincoln Wheelers CC 34:33 05:50 29:48 28:43 -04:45 13 10
14 Martin Badham CC Breckland 38:04 11:00 29:21 27:04 -08:43 8 13
Tricycle Association Eastern Region ’25’
Sunday, 7th October
Pos Name Club H/Cap H/CapTime H/Cap Pos. TIME
1 Chris Hutchinson Redbridge CC 18:52 0:52:58 6th 1:11:50
2 Sid Charlton TA (East) 28:49 0:50:57 4th 1:19:46
3 Jane Swain Willesden CC 36:39 0:44:14 1st 1:20:53
4 Mark Brooking Willesden CC 29:15 0:52:13 5th 1:21:28
5 Ian Mackenzie Southend Wheelers CC 31:48 0:50:30 3rd 1:22:18
6 Peter Holland Lincoln Wheelers CC 29:00 0:55:36 8th 1:24:36
7 Adrian Hills Lewes Wanderers CC 28:10 0:58:28 9th 1:26:38
8 Ferg Muir TA (East) 39:00 0:49:43 2nd 1:28:43
9 Martin Badham CC Breckland 35:15 1:06:51 10th 1:42:06
10 Alan Nye Viking RC 58:20 0:53:28 7th 1:51:48
Tricycle Association North Eastern Region ’25’
Saturday, 29th September
Pos Name Club H/Cap H/CapTime H/Cap Pos. TIME
1. Steve Brown Tricycle Association (North Eastern Region) Scr 1.13.03 4 1.13.03
2. Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham R.C. 12.45 1.05.21 1 1.18.06
3. Steve E. Brown Scunthorpe R.C. (3 mins late start) 16.00 1.09.35 3 1.25.35
4. Alison Purser Tricycle Association (North Eastern Region) 22.00 1.05.25 2 1.27.25
5. Peter Holland Lincoln Whs. 14.00 1.13.44 5 1.27.44
Tricycle Association (East) 50 mile TT
16th September
Pos’n Name Club Actual Time Hc’p Net Time Award
1 Kevin Younge King’s Lynn CC 2:16:01 2:16:01 1st Scratch
2 Chris Hutchinson Redbridge CC 2:16:36 1:35:24 1st Handicap
Marcus Hopkins King’s Lynn CC DNS (a)
Peter Hopkins Team Swift DNS (a)
Tricycle Association (SE) 25 – Q25/8 (Chilham, Kent)
15th September
Pos’n Name Club Hcp Hcp Time Time
1 Mark Vowells CC Bexley Scr 1:11:13 1-11-13
2 Adrian Hills Lewes Wanderers 15:00 1:08:31 1-23-31
3 Ian Mackenzie Southend Wheelers 12:00 1:11:33 1:23:33
4 John Hastings CC Bexley 22:00 1:07:01 1-29-01
5 Trevor Oliver San Fairy Ann CC 32:30 1:00:07 1-32-37
DNS apologies: Tim Wardlow (Medway Velo), Paul Ansell (CC Bexley), Richard Bailey (Redhill CC).
Tricycle Association Championship ‘25’ for the ‘Stan Spelling’ Memorial Trophy 2012
9th September 2012 – K41/25 (Course Record ~ 59.31 ~ Barry Charlton ~ 2012)
Solo Tricycles
Pos. Name Club H/cap Hcp/Time H/cap Pos. Time
1. Barry Charlton Lyme R.C./Swinnertons SCR 59.31 7 59.31 C.R.
2. Carl Saint Yorkshire R.C. SCR 1.01.37 10 1.01.37
3. Kevin Younge King’s Lynn C.C. 14.00 56.17 2 1.10.17
4. Chris Hutchinson Redbridge C.C. 10.45 1.00.30 8 1.11.15
5. Geoff Booker Oxonian C.C. 11.15 1.00.44 9 1.11.59
6. Marcus Hopkins King’s Lynn C.C. 14.00 58.28 5 1.12.28
7. Dennis Hornby Weaver Valley C.C. 17.30 57.09 3 1.14.39
8. Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham R.C. 19.50 58.34 6 1.18.24
9. Jim Hopper Derby Mercury R.C. 12.50 1.06.13 14 1.19.03
10. Richard Bailey Redhill C.C. 16.20 1.03.42 11 1.20.02
11. Peter Brocklehurst Janus R.C. 15.45 1.05.38 13 1.21.23
12. Peter Holland Lincoln Wheelers 19.30 1.05.34 12 1.25.04
13. Malcolm Waters Hampshire R.C. 30.40 55.14 1 1.25.54
14. Ian Matthews Team Tor 2000 21.20 1.06.18 15 1.27.38
15. Alison Purser Tricycle Association N.E. 30.30 57.19 4 1.27.49
DNS A: Mac Timmis ~ Bromsgrove Olympic C.C.; Wayne Baker ~ TA SW; Mark Cook ~ Bedfordshire R.C.
DNF: Jim Lawley ~ Barrow Central Wheelers; Adrian Hills ~ Lewes Wanderers C.C.; Peter Hopkins ~ Team Swift/Allsports
Tandem Tricycle
Name Club Time
Jane Swain and Mark Brooking Willesden C.C. 1.12.25
Tricycle Association Championship ‘10’ for the ‘Jenny Noad’ Memorial Trophy 2012
8th September 2012 – K41/10 (Course Record ~ 22.22 ~ Carl Saint ~ 2009)
Pos. Name Club H/cap Hcp/Time H/cap Pos. Time Solo Tricycles
1. Barry Charlton Lyme R.C./Swinnertons SCR 22.54 7 22.54
2. Carl Saint Yorkshire R.C. 15s 23.41 12 23.56
3. Kevin Younge King’s Lynn C.C. 5.10 21.47 2 26.57
4. Nick Wood South Pennine R.C. 2.40 24.21 17 27.01
5. Chris Hutchinson Redbridge C.C. 5.15 22.02 3 27.17
6.= Marcus Hopkins King’s Lynn C.C. 5.10 22.08 4 27.18
6.= Wayne Baker Tricycle Association SW 3.40 23.38 11 27.18
8 Dave Worsfold Tricycle Association SE 5.40 22.59 8 28.39
9. Richard Bailey Redhill C.C. 5.20 24.18 16 29.38
10. Peter Brocklehurst Janus R.C. 6.50 23.13 9 30.03
11.= Paul Martin South Pennine R.C. 6.00 24.04 14 30.04
11.= Jim Hopper Derby Mercury R.C. 5.40 24.24 18 30.04
13. Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham R.C. 6.20 24.29 19 30.49
14. Adrian Hills Lewes Wanderers C.C. 9.20 22.45 5 32.05
15. Peter Hopkins Team Swift/Allsports 6.20 25.55 23 32.15
16. Graham Coulson V.C. Seavale (Malvern) 10.45 21.38 1 32.23
17. Malcolm Waters Hampshire R.C. 10.10 22.52 6 33.02
18. Peter Holland Lincoln Wheelers 6.45 26.31 24 33.16
19. Ian Matthews Team Tor 2000 8.45 24.36 20 33.21
20. Alison Purser Tricycle Association N.E. 10.30 23.21 10 33.51
21. Norman Fenn Tricycle Association M. 11.30 23.58 13 35.28
22. Jim Lawley Barrow Central Wheelers 11.30 24.41 21 36.11
23. Morgan Reynolds Hinckley C.C. 12.30 24.07 15 36.37
24. Brian Griffiths Clevedon and District R.C. 11.10 25.51 22 37.01
25. Mac Timmis Bromsgrove Olympic C.C. 9.45 27.34 25 37.19
DNS A: Mark Cook ~ Bedfordshire R.C.; Daren Haseldine ~ Team Milton Keynes
Tandem Tricycle
Name Club Time
Jane Swain and Mark Brooking Willesden C.C. 27.45
Tricycle Association (South West Region) 25 Mile Time Trial
1st September
Pos Name Club H/Cap Time Net Time
1 Dave Worsfold Tricycle Association (SE Region) 04:30 1:11:15 1:06:45
2 Grant Pyke Kingston Phoenix Road Club 11:45 1:22:45 1:11:00
3 Malcolm Waters Hampshire Road Club 16:40 1:23:12 1:06:32
John Thomson Severn Road Club D.N.S.(a)
Tricycle rides in CC Breckland 12 hr (for Eastern region ’12 hour trophy’)
Sunday 5th August
Overall Pos’n Name Club Distance Net Hc’p +/- on Std
15 Howard Waller Oxford City RC 255.709 307.709 +66.062
27 Kevin Younge King’s Lynn CC 198.746 NQT +14.596
TA SW Jack Spencer Memorial ’25’
Sunday 5th August
Pos’n Name Club Time
1 Ian Matthews Team Tor 2000 1:25:10
2 Roger Alma Worcester St Johns 1:30:52
John Thompson Severn Road Club DNS
TA SE Stan Spelling Memorial ’50’
Sunday 22 July
Pos Name Club Time Hcp Hcp Time Hcp Pos’n
1 Chris Hutchinson Redbridge CC 2:23:10 Scr 2:23:10 1st
2 Richard Bailey Redhill CC 2:44:00 12:00 2:32:00 2nd
3 Ian Mackenzie Southend Whs 2:52:10 16:00 2-36-10 3rd
TA Thames Valley 10 mile TT
21st July
Pos Name Club Time H Cap H Cap Time Pos
1 Mark Cook Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club 23:32 Scr 23:32 1
2 Daren Haseldine Team Milton Keynes 25:33 NQT
3 Geoff Booker Oxonian CC 26:03 1:30 24:33 2
4 Dave Worsfold Tricycle Association S. E. Region 27:17 2:25 24:52 3
5 Gary Guntrip Team Jewson / M I Racing / Thule 28:21 NQT
TA ‘Fliss Beard Mem’l’ NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 100 mile TT
8th July
Pos Rider Club Time
1 Barry Charlton Lyme RC 4:29:04 2:09:13
2 Jim Hopper Derby Mercury RC 5:31:26 2:42:15
3 Jane Swain Willesden CC 5:46:49 2:48:54
4 Jim Ithell Melton Olympic CC 6:01:32 2:49:28
5 Peter Holland Lincoln Wheelers 6:07:07 2:53:33
TA (NW) ‘Albert Crimes Mem’l’ 25 mile TT
7th July
Pos’n Name Club Actual Time H’cap Time
1 Alan Shuttleworth Altrinchham RC 1:15:53 0:47:40
2 Peter Hopkins Team Swift 1:16:20 0:50:32
3 Peter Brocklehurst Janus RC 1:16:26 0:52:27
4 Jim Montgomery Revo Racing 1:18:06 0:50:03
5 Robert Nolan TA (NW) 1:38:41 0:49:04
Mike Roberts TA (NW) DNS (Apol)
TA (NE) ‘FB Wood Mem’l’ 25 mile TT
23rd June
Pos’n Name Club Actual Time H’cap Time
1 Alan Shuttleworth Altrinchham RC 1:18:02 1:08:02
2 Brian Moore TA (NW) 1:19:20 1:08:50
3 Ian Mackenzie Southend Wheelers 1:25:33 1:13:03
4 Geoff Booker Oxonian CC 1:27:06 (15 mins LS) 1:27:06
5 Jim Lawley Barrow Central Wheelers 1:48:16 1:34:16
Peter Holland Lincoln Wheelers DNS (Apol)
TA (North Western) ‘Bruce Kingsford Mem’l’ NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 50 mile TT
2nd June
Pos’n Name Club Actual Time H’cp Time +/- on Std
1 Barry Charlton Lyme RC 2.02.18 1.43.24 +24.18
2 Carl Saint Yorkshire RC 2.14.50 1.56.52 +11.46
3 Geoff Booker Oxonian CC 2.28.42 1.45.52 +6.40
4 Daren Haseldine Team Milton Keynes 2.31.45 -5.35
5 Jim Hopper Derby Mercury RC 2.43.38 2.00.23 -3.33
6 Jim Ithell Melton Olympic CC 2.51.57 1.47.05 -9.54
7 Peter Holland Lincoln Whs CC 2.53.22 2.02.02 -17.19
8 Jane Swain Chelmer CC 2.57.41 -20.13
9 Malcolm Waters Hampshire RC 3.03.53 1.54.10 -27.50
Mike Roberts TA NW Region DNS Apol
Richard Bailey Redhill CC DNS Apol
Ian Matthews Team Tor 2000 DNF
Peter Hopkins Team Swift DNF
2012 WORLD TRICYCLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
ROAD RACE RESULTS
Pos’n Name Award
1 Joeri Meyen Men World Champion
2 Jurgen De Braekeler
3 Carl Saint
4 Dom Cunningham
5 David Stone Best T2
6 Filip Neirinckx
7 Geoff Booker
8 Wayne Baker
9 Jonas Sablon
10 Ian Matthews
11 Roger Alma
12 Jim Ithell
13 Malcolm Waters
14 Hilde Verbeken Ladies World Champion
15 Franky Christiaens
16 Richard Parker
17 David Beeckman
18 Gerry Meyen
19 André Van Bosbeke
DNS Tim Wardlow – Rob Nicasi – Marc Gillisjans – Richard Bailey
DNF Kris Lelie – Dave Hardy – Ian Mackenzie – Brian Griffiths
TIME TRIAL PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Pos’n Name Time mm:ss.ss Award
1 Carl Saint 10:45.78 Men World Champion NEW RECORD
2 Dom Cunningham 11:09.78
3 Joeri Meyen 11:10.68
4 Geoff Booker 11:41.29
5 David Stone (T2) 11:42.58 Best T2
6 Jurgen De Braekeler 11:46.37
7 Wayne Baker 11:50.41
8 Mark Silver 12:03.17
9 Filip Neirinckx 12:30.71
10 Kris Lelie 13:14.88
11 Jim Ithell 13:26.89
12 Jonas Sablon 13:34.06
13 Ian Matthews 13:45.78
14 Richard Parker 13:52.47
15 Ian Mckenzie 14:00.76
16 Hilde Verbeken (D) 14:01.58 Ladies World Champion
17 Roger Alma 14:10.28
18 Malcolm Waters 14:19.28
19 David Hardy 14:29.28
20 Alison Purser (D) 14:47.06
21 Brian Griffiths 15:04.77
22 Franky Christiaens 15:09.97
23 Tim Wardlow 15:25.68
24 George Jackson 15:34.89
25 David Beeckman 15:44.08
26 André Van Bosbeke 15:52.86
27 Robert Nolan 16:33.58
28 Gerry Meyen (T2) 16:36.57
29 Rob Nicasi (T1) 18:09.57 Best T1
30 Marc Gillisjans 19:56.68
31 John Healey 21:20.19
DNS Richard Bailey
Charlotteville CC 50 (due to cancellation of TA (SW) 50)
13th May
Pos’n Name Club Vet Std Time +/-
1 Geoff Booker Oxonian CC 2:35:22 2:25:53 +9:29
Tricycle Association (Eastern Region) 100
12th May
Posn Name Class Actual Time Net Time H’cp Pos’n
1 Marcus Hopkins 4:53:51 4:53:51 2
2 Kevin Younge 5:32:29 4:52:29 1
3 Jane Swain W 6:21:32 5:21:32 3
4 Peter Holland 6:24:52 6:24:52 4
DNF Chris Hutchinson Redbridge CC Broken Chain
Tricycle Association (North Eastern Region)
Mike Dixie Memorial ‘10’ 7th May V178
Tandem Tricycles
Pos. Name Club Time
1. Steve Avery & Marcus Hopkins Team Zappi C.C./King’s Lynn C.C. 23.14
2. Alison Purser & Clare Ella Tricycle Association N.E./Born to Bike C.C. 24.39
D.N.S.: M. Purser & Helene Marks
Solo Tricycles
H/cap Pos. Name Club Time Pos. H/cap H/cap Time
1. Peter Brocklehurst Janus R.C. 28.24 7 7.35 20.49
2. Andy Such Scunthorpe R.C. 27.33 5 6.30 21.03
3. Geoff Booker Oxonian C.C. 26.08 3 4.50 21.18
4. Peter Hopkins Team Swift 27.51 6 6.30 21.21
5. Ian MacKenzie Southend Wheelers C.C. 30.33 12 8.25 22.08
6. Barry Charlton Lyme Racing Club 22.12 1 Scr 22.12
7. Carl Saint Yorkshire R.C. 22.30 2 Scr 22.30
8. Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham R.C. 28.57 8 6.20 22.37
9. Brian Moore Tricycle Association (N.W.) 29.21 9 6.25 22.56
10. Jim Ithell Melton Olympic C.C. 29.22 10 6.05 23.17
11. Peter Holland Lincoln Wheelers C.C. 30.08 11 6.15 23.53
12. Steve Bullas Southend Wheelers C.C. 33.59 13 9.50 24.09
13. Steve Brown Tricycle Association (N.E.) 26.35 4 2.10 24.25
14. Dave Hardy Leicester Forest C.C. (PUNCT X 2) 50.16 14 7.15 43.01
Tricycle Association (Eastern Region) ‘25’
Sat 5th May C25/22
Psn Name Club Time Hcp Time
1 Barry Charlton Lyme RC 1-00-21 1-00-21
2 Marcus Hopkins Kings Lynn CC 1-09-49 1-00-19
3 Geoff Booker Oxonian CC 1-13-47 1-05-02
4 Peter Hopkins Team Swift 1-17-40 1-03-55
5 Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham RC 1-20-58 1-04-58
6 Richard Parker Lincoln Wheelers CC 1-23-27 1-02-57
7 Ian Mackenzie Southend Whs 1-24-10 1-03-25
8 Peter Holland Lincoln Wheelers CC 1-35-58 1-17-58
DNS Apols: Stuart Stott – Lincoln Wheelers CC
Bill Finch Memorial ‘25’
Sun 15 April Q25/8
Psn Name Club Time Hcp Time
1 Chris Hutchinson Redbridge cc 1-10-47 1-07-17
2 Geoff Booker Oxonian CC 1-12-34 1-11-34
3 Mark Vowells CC Bexley 1-13-42 1-13-42
4 Ian Finch CC Bexley 1-15-16 1-15-16
5 Paul Buckley Wigmore CC 1-20-13 1-08-28
6 Richard Bailey Redhill CC 1-21-40 1-12-55
7 Roy Canning CC Bexley 1-22-47 1-08-47
8 Ian Mackenzie Southend Whs 1-23-23 1-13-38
9 John Hastings CC Bexley 1-26-58 1-04-28
10 Roger Alma Worcester St Johns CC 1-29-13 1-12-43
11 Trevor Oliver San Fairy Ann CC 1-40-07 1-05-37
12 Tom Wakefield CC Bexley 1-40-59 1-12-59
13 Paul Ansell CC Bexley 1-47-06 1-16-06
Tricycle riders in Nelson Wheelers ‘Circuit of the Dales’ 50 m TT
Sunday 1st April
Pos’n Name Club Time H/Cap Vets Std
84 Geoff Booker Oxonian CC 02:52:19 01:44:19 – 00:16:57
95 Jim Hopper Derby Mercury 03:08:23 01:58:23 – 00:28:18
98 Ian Mackenzie Southend Whs 03:19:13 01:56:13 – 00:43:10
100 Malcolm Waters Hampshire RC 03:26:31 02:21:31 – 00:50:28
101 Jim Ithell Melton Olympic 03:27:27 01:57:27 – 00:45:24
Ed Green Trophy (fastest tricycle on handicap) – Geoff Booker
Tricycle Association (NW) 10m TT
Saturday 31st March
Pos’n Name Club Time H/C Time H/C Pos’n +/-
1 John Thompson Severn RC 28.22 19.31 2 +1.05
2 Vic Trigger Crewe Clarion 31:10 19.54 3 -1.22
3 Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham RC 31:41 22.23 4 -2.00
4 Peter Brocklehurst Janus RC 32.43 -2.11
5 Peter Hopkins Team Swift 33.24 23.19 5 -3.28
6 Malc McAllister Seamons CC 33.44 -3.12
7 Mike Roberts TA(NW) 34.58 18.20 1 -5.17
8 John Goodacre TA(NW) 1.01.32 -30.16
DNS Bob Nolan & Jim Lawley
Tricycle Association (Eastern Region) “25”
Sunday, 25th March
Pos’n Name Club Time H/Cap
1 C Hutchinson Redbridge CC 1:11:34 1:11:34
2 D Biggs Chelmer CC 1:21:06 1:13:51
3 Ms J Swain Chelmer CC 1:24:16 1:14:16
4 I Mackenzie Southend Whs 1:24:37 1:18:52
5 P Holland Lincoln Whs CC 1:26:51 1:23:21
6 F Muir TA East 1:28:00 1:16:30
7 C Callomon TA East 1:53:41 1:43:41
DNF: A Nye – Viking RC; P Hopkins – Team Swift
Tricycle Association (Thames Valley Region) “Hardriders”
Saturday, 17th March
Pos’n Name Club Time H/Cap
1 Ralph Dadswell Antelope Racing Team 1:28:50 1:24:50
2 Mark Cook Bedfordshire RC 1:34:40 1:21:40
3 Howard Waller Oxford City RC 1:36:24 1:36:24
4 Geoff Booker Oxonian CC 1:41:12 1:26:12
5 Richard Bailey Redhill CC (l/s 1:30) 1:52:31 1:35:31
6 Malcolm Waters Hampshire RC 2:02:23 1:32:23
Tricycle Association (South Westen Region) “25”
Sunday, 26th February
Pos’n Name Club Time H/Cap Vets Std
1 Rodrick Sparrow TA (SW) 1:16:43 1:06:43 -3:40
2 John Thompson Severn RC (l/s 5:30) 1:19:26 1:19:26 -4:43
3 Jim Montgomerie Revo Racing 1:24:14 1:15:14 -7.58
4 Ian Matthews Team Tor 2000 1:27:56 1:08:56 -15:29
5 Malcolm Waters Hampshire RC 1:27:57 1:17:57 -12:21
6 Malcolm Timmis Bromsgrove Olympique CC 1:39:35 1:19:35 -21:44
7 Roger Alma Worcester St. Johns CC 1:43:14 1:27:14 -23:56

Calendar Notes

For Diary Dates beyond those displayed, in the past or future, click on 'View Calendar', then Events can be filtered according the Category. These accumulate so one can filter for South Western Time Trials by choosing 'South West Event' and 'Time Trial' but remember to close filters down by choosing the Filter again before another filter. Dates in the Past or Future can be accessed by clicking on the '<' or '>' either side of the Month display.