Latest information

2013

2013 Results

Lincoln Wheelers CC Trike and Tandem 10 mile TT – 12th October
Tandems
Name Club Time
Gary Kondor & Lee Cairns Sherwood Pines CRT 23:27
Jeremy Nicholson & David Butler Lincoln Wheelers CC 23:40
Karen Brooks & Peter Jones Lincoln Wheelers CC 24:22
Joe Nash & Andrew Clarke Gainsborough Aegir 26:39
Emily Davis & Harvey Hall CC Breckland 33:45
Emma Kirby & Roger Akers TA East ( Tandem trike) 37:36
Declan Davis & Don Saunders (puncture) CC Breckland 40:03
Robert Brewer & Alan Tibble Cherry Valley RT/ Lincoln Whs DNS
Solo Trikes
Name Club Time Hcp time
Marcus Hopkins King’s Lynn CC 28:34 26:24
Wayne Baker Avon & Somerset Police CC 28:39 28:39
Sid Charlton TA East 29:28 25:28
Richard Parker Lincoln Wheelers CC 32:45 28:30
Ian Mackenzie Southend Wheelers 33:03 28:58
Ian Matthews Team Tor 2000 34:17 26:47
Martin Badham CC Breckland 34:51 26:51
Paul Potter Lincoln Wheelers CC 35:51
Jim Lawley Barrow Central Wheelers 40:16 34:01
Peter Holland Lincoln Wheelers CC DNF? *
Brian Moore TA NW DNS
Lincoln Wheelers CC Trike and Tandem 25 mile TT – 13th October
Tandems
Name Club Time
Gary Kondor & Lee Cairns Sherwood Pines CRT 55:55
Jeremy Nicholson & David Butler Lincoln Wheelers CC 55:56
Declan Davis & Don Saunders CC Breckland 56:34
Andrew Codd & Shaun Pycroft Trent Valley RC 1:00:36
Robert & Theresa Brewer Cherry Valley RT DNS
Solo Trikes
Name Club Time Hcp time
Marcus Hopkins King’s Lynn CC 1:10:47 1:10:47
Sid Charlton TA East 1:14:11 1:08:11
Ian Mackenzie Southend Wheelers 1:23:10 1:14:10
Ian Matthews Team Tor 2000 1:27:22 1:12:22
Richard Parker Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:27:22 1:17:22
Roger Akers TA East 1:28:45 1:20:45
Martin Badham CC Breckland 1:30:35 1:12:55
Peter Holland Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:32:26 1:25:46
Jim Lawley Barrow Central Wheelers DNS
Brian Moore TA NW DNS
Paul Potter Lincoln Wheelers CC DNS
Eastern Region ‘25’ Results. Sunday 6th October
POS NAME CLUB HCP TIME TIME
1 Chris Hutchinson Redbridge C.C. 52-58 1-13-52
2 Sid Charlton TA East 43-04 1-14-38
3 Dave Worsfold TA South East 52-22 1-14-52
4 Mark Brooking Willesden C.C. 51-39 1-21-12
5 Ian MacKenzie Southend Whlrs. 51-17 1-25-06
6 Peter Holland Lincoln Whlrs C.C. 51-39 1-25-55
7 Martin Badham C.C. Breckland. 50-29 1-35-45
8 Alan Nye Viking R.C. 53-37 1-55-07
DNF Jane Swain Willesden C.C. Puncture
North Eastern Region ‘25’ Results. Saturday 28th September
Pos Name Club H/Cap H/Cap Time H/Cap Pos. TIME
1. Carl Saint Yorkshire R.C. Scr. 1.01.53 5 1.01.53
2. Steve Brown Tricycle Association (North Eastern Region) 13.00 57.13 2 1.10.13
3. Geoff Booker Oxonian C.C. 8.15 1.02.27 6 1.10.42
4. Dennis Hornby Weaver Valley C.C. 14.00 59.31 4 1.13.31
5. Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham R.C. 10.00 1.06.13 7 1.16.13
6. Steve E. Brown Scunthorpe R.C. 21.00 57.23 3 1.18.23
7. Brian Moore Tricycle Association (North Western Region) 13.00 1.06.53 8 1.19.53
8. Jim Lawley Barrow Central Wheelers C.C. 50.00 50.49 1 1.40.49
TA NW 10 – L101 – 21st September
No Rider Club Actual Time Hcp Time Vets Std
TRICYCLES
1 Dennis Hornby Weaver Valley Cycling Club 28-04 16-13 Plus 1-55
2 Victor Trigger Crewe Clarion Wheelers 28-33 17-24 Plus 1-55
3 Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham Road Club 29-03 19-51 Plus 1-05
4 Peter Brocklehurst Janus Road Club 30-11 19-07 Plus 1-05
5 Terry Rush Morgan Lancashire Road Club 31-12 NQT Minus 2-06
6 Norman Fenn The Tricycle Association M 33-47 19.07 Minus 2-17
7 Mike Roberts The Tricycle Association NW 33-57 17-10 Minus 3-39
8 Jim Lawley Barrow Central Wheelers 35-20 21-17 Minus 4-30
TANDEMS
11 Philip and Sarah Rowley Lancashire RC 27-33
TA SE Region Mike Ducker Memorial ’25’ – 21st September
Pos. Name Club Time H/cap Time H/cap Pos.
1 Mark Vowells CC Bexley 1-13-30 1-13-30
2 Richard Bailey Redhill CC 1-19-14 1-12-14 1st Hcp
3 Ian Mackenzie Southend Whs 1-21-39 1-13-39
4 John Hastings CC Bexley 1-29-28 1-12-28
5 Tim Wardlow TA SE Region 1-38-38 1-14-38
6 Trevor Oliver San Fairy Ann CC 1-41-33 1-15-33
TA (Midland ) Stan Spelling – NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 25 – 15th September
Pos. Name Club Time H/cap Time H/cap Pos.
1 C. Saint Yorkshire R.C. 1.04.30 1.08.30 5
2 D. Haseldine Term Milton Keynes 1.08.33 1.07.18 4
3 G. Booker Oxonian C.C. 1.12.46 1.10.16 7
4 C. Hutchinson Redbridge C.C. 1.16.52 1.16.52 14
5 D. Hornby Weaver Valley C.C. 1.18.26 1.09.56 6
6 S. Charlton Tricycle Association ~ East 1.18.49 1.05.09 2
7 G. Guntrip Team Jewson M I Racing 1.19.32 1.04.42 1
8 H. Heyworth Mercury R.C. 1.20.59 NQT 17
9 A. Shuttleworth Altrincham R.C. 1.23.08 1.18.38 15
10 J. Hopper Derby Mercury R.C. 1.23.23 1.20.53 16
11 G. Biggs Chelmer C.C. 1.24.23 1.07.03 3
12 R. Bailey Redhill C.C. 1.25.30 1.11.35 9
13 A. Purser (Lady) Tricycle Association ~ North East 1.28.42 1.11.02 8
14 J. Swain (Lady) Willesden C.C. 1.29.46 1.15.01 11
15 P. Holland Lincoln Wheelers 1.31.25 1.15.55 12
16 N. Fenn Tricycle Association ~ Midland 1.33.07 1.11.47 10
17 M. Waters Hampshire R.C. 1.33.13 1.16.18 13
18 J. Lawley Barrow Central Wheelers DNF
Tandem Tricycle
Roger Akers & Emma Kirby (Lady) TA (East) DNS
TA (Midland ) Jenny Noad – NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 10 – 14th September
Pos. Name Club Time H/cap Time H/cap Pos.
1 C. Saint Yorkshire R.C. 24.52 27.77 12
2 D. Haseldine Team Milton Keynes 26.06 25.46 4
3 G. Booker Oxonian C.C. 28.02 28.02 16
4 C. Hutchinson Redbridge C.C. 28.36 26.36 7
5 S. Charlton Tricycle Association ~ East 28.55 24.25 2
6 G. Guntrip Team Jewson M I Racing 29.18 26.03 6
7 D. Worsfold Tricycle Association ~ South East 29.35 27.35 13
8 D. Hornby Weaver Valley C.C. 29.41 24.21 1
9 A. Shuttleworth Altrincham R.C. 30.56 29.21 19
10 A. Purser (Lady) Tricycle Association ~ North East 31.26 25.51 5
11 J. Hopper Derby Mercury R.C. 31.33 26.58 9
12 G. Biggs Chelmer C.C. 32.08 27.03 10
13 P. Brocklehurst Janus R.C. 32.15 28.50 18
14 J. Swain (Lady) Willesden C.C. 32.16 26.41 8
15 M. Waters Hampshire R.C. 33.03 25.43 3
16 P. Holland Lincoln Wheelers C.C. 34.28 31.08 22
17 N. Fenn Tricycle Association ~ Midland 34.41 27.41 =14
18 D. Hardy Leicester Forest C.C. 35.02 30.32 21
19 G. Coulson Tricycle Association ~ Midland 36.24 29.39 20
20 M. Timmis Bromsgrove Olympique C.C. 36.52 27.32 11
21 J. Lawley Barrow Central Wheelers 37.38 31.13 23
22 M. Reynolds Hinckley C.R.C. 38.41 27.41 =14
23 R. Alma Worcester St. John’s C.C. 39.04 28.49 17
24 R.Bailey Redhill C.C. 40.24 36.54 25
25 B. Griffiths Clevedon and District Road Club 47.05 36.35 24
Tandem Tricycle
Roger Akers & Emma Kirby (Lady) TA (East) 37.51
TA (Thames Valley) 25 – 11th August
Pos’n Rider Club Actual Time H’cp Time H’cp Pos’n
1 Darren Hazledine Team Milton Keynes 1:06:27 NQT
2 Chris Hutchinson Redbridge CC 1:11:11 1:11:11 4
3 Mark Silver Hounslow & Dist Whlrs 1:11:58 1:05:58 3
4 Richard Bailey Redhill CC 1:19:05 1:04:20 1
5 Bob West Velo Club Venta 1:20:37 1:04:02 2
Mike Marchant Southdown Velo DNS
TA (South Eastern) 50 – 21st July
Pos’n Rider Club Actual Time Handicap Time
1 Chris Hutchinson Redbridge CC 2:31:37 2:31:37
2 Ian Mackenzie Southend Wheelers 2:52:56 2:37:56
3 Richard Bailey Redhill CC 2:57:23 2:40:23
DNS (a) Mark Vowells CC Bexley
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP OPEN SCRATCH and HANDICAP 100 mile TT>
14th July
Pos’n Rider Club Actual Time H’cap H’cap Time
1 Jim Hopper Derby Mercury Road Club 5:37:12 1:53:21 3:43:51
2 Jane Swain Willesden Cycling Club 5.53.00 2.07.39 3.45.21
TA (North Western) 25 – 6th July
Pos’n Rider Club Actual Time Handicap Time
1 Geoff Booker Oxonian CC 1:08:19 45:51
2 Brian Moore TA North West 1:13:29 41:26
3 Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham RC 1:17:28 48:38
4 Jim Hopper Derby Mercury RC 1:17:42 56:26
5 Norman Fenn TA Midland 1:28:21 NQT
6 Malcolm Timmis Bromsgrove Olympique 1:31:32 39:18
Terence Rush-Morgan Lancashire RC DNS Apologies Received
TA (North Eastern) 25 Mile TT – Saturday 22nd June – V134
Pos’n NAME CLUB TIME Hcp TIME Hcp Pos’n
1 Geoff Booker Oxonian CC 1:11:36 1:11:36 4
2 Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham RC 1:17:31 1:07:31 2
3 Steve Brown Scunthorpe RC 1:22:12 1:10:12 3
4 Alison Purser TA (North Eastern) 1:24:02 1:04:02 1
TA (South Eastern) 100 Mile TT – Saturday 16th June – Q100 (2013)
Pos’n NAME CLUB TIME
1 Andrew Nye Ashford Whrs 5:52:36
2 Ian Mackenzie Southend Whrs 6:03:06
International Tricycle Challenge – Fowlmead Country Park, Sholden, Kent, England
Sunday, 2nd June
10 mile Time Trial
Position NAME CLUB COUNTRY TIME
1 BARRY CHARLTON LYME RC ENGLAND 23:50
2 IAN FINCH CC BEXLEY ENGLAND 27:09
3 MARK SILVER HOUNSLOW AND DISTRICT WHEELERS ENGLAND 27:37
4 WAYNE BAKER AVSOMPOL CC ENGLAND 27:46
5 CHRIS HUTCHINSON REDBRIDGE CC ENGLAND 28:02
6 DAVE WORSFOLD TRICYCLE ASSOCIATION THAMES VALLEY ENGLAND 28:04
7 GARY GUNTRIP TEAM JEWSON/MI RACING ENGLAND 28:37
8 RICHARD BAILEY REDHILL CC ENGLAND 29:03
9 GEORGE ELLIS UNATTACHED ISLE OF MAN 29:27
10 DOM CUNNINGHAM LINCOLN WHEELERS SCOTLAND 29:48
11 GEOFF BOOKER OXONIAN CC ENGLAND 30:10
12 GORDON BIGGS CHELMER CC ENGLAND 30:36
13 ANDREW NYE ASHFORD WHEELERS NEW ZEALAND 31:01
14 MARK BROOKING WILLESDEN CC ENGLAND 31:02
15 & 1st Woman JANE SWAIN (W) WILLESDEN CC ENGLAND 31:08
16 PETER HOLLAND LINCOLN WHEELERS ENGLAND 31:19
17 IAN MACKENZIE SOUTHEND WHEELERS ENGLAND 31:48
18 IAN MATTHEWS TEAM TOR 2000 ENGLAND 32:38
19 MALCOLM WATERS HAMPSHIRE ROAD CLUB ENGLAND 32:49
20 FERGUS MUIR TRICYCLE ASSOCIATION EAST ENGLAND 32:58
21 ALISON PURSER (W) TRICYCLE ASSOCIATION NORTH EAST SCOTLAND 33:24
22 JIM ITHELL DERBY MERCURY WALES 33:25
23 ADRIAN HILLS LEWES WANDERERS CANADA 33:40
24 ROGER ALMA WORCESTER ST JOHN’S CC WALES 33:48
25 GRAHAM COULSON TRICYCLE ASSOCIATION MIDLAND ENGLAND 33:59
26 DAVE HARDY LEICESTER FOREST ENGLAND 34:29
27 MARTIN BADHAM CC BRECKLAND ENGLAND 35:09
28 BRIAN GRIFFITHS CLEVEDON AND DISTRICT ROAD CLUB ENGLAND 36:26
29 GEORGE JACKSON BARROW CENTRAL WHEELERS ENGLAND 36:48
30 ALAN SHUTTLEWORTH ALTRINCHAM ROAD CLUB ENGLAND 36:58
31 TOM WAKEFIELD CC BEXLEY ENGLAND 39:01
32 JOHN HASTINGS CC BEXLEY ENGLAND 39:56
33 ROBERT NOLAN TRICYCLE ASSOCIATION NORTH WEST ENGLAND 40:19
34 ROY PROCKTER TRICYCLE ASSOCIATION EAST ENGLAND 40:47
35 CAROLINE NYE (W) ASHFORD WHEELERS NEW ZEALAND 40:51
36 JOHN HEALEY CC BEXLEY ENGLAND 49:42
37 HARRISON MOUNTAIN TRICYCLE ASSOCIATION EAST ENGLAND 01:02:47
38 GILBERT LE PAGE V.C RENNES FRANCE 24:38 7.8 Miles Est 33:30
39 GAWAIN AKERS TRICYCLE ASSOCIATION EAST WALES 29:10 7.8 Miles Est 38:30
1st Tan Trike ROGER AKERS and EMMA KIRBY (W) TRICYCLE ASSOCIATION EAST WALES/ENGLAND 39:02
DNS JAMES LAWLEY BARROW CENTRAL WHEELERS ENGLAND
DNS ALAN NYE VIKING CC SCOTLAND
DNS SID CHARLTON TRICYCLE ASSOCIATION EAST ENGLAND
DNS MARK VOWELLS CC BEXLEY ENGLAND
DNS MALCOLM TIMMIS BROMSGROVE OLYMPIQUE CC ENGLAND
DNS HOWARD WALLER OXFORD CITY RC ENGLAND
DNF COLIN DICKENS TRICYCLE ASSOCIATION NORTH EAST ENGLAND
MIXED TEAM RELAY RESULTS
FOUR TRICYCLES TO A TEAM
RED TEAM TIME 24:44
GREY TEAM TIME 24:57
YELLOW TEAM TIME 25:01
GREEN TEAM TIME 25:53
PINK TEAM TIME 26:11
BLUE TEAM TIME 26:18
ORANGE TEAM TIME 26:30
PURPLE TEAM TIME 27:12
With only 2 mins:28 secs between 1st and 8th team the mix was well-matched.
Thanks to all who took part, and to everyone else for the cheers, laughter, and barracking on the side lines
Tricycle Association North Western Regional 50 ‘Bruce Kingsford Mem’l’
Sunday, 26th May
Pos’n Rider Club Actual Time Hcp Time Hcp Posn Std Std Posn
1 Barry Charlton Lyme Racing Club 2.01.02 1.45.10 6 +26.06 1
2 Carl Saint Yorkshire Road Club 2.08.32 1.36.01 2 +18.36 2
3 Geoff Booker Oxonian CC 2.23.12 1.44.56 5 +14.36 3
4 John Thompson Severn Road Club 2.31.53 1.56.25 8 +05.55 4
5 Richard Bailey Redhill CC 2.38.22 1.39.05 3 -07.53 8
6 Jim Hopper Derby Mercury CC 2.38.51 1.57.35 9 +05.16 5
7 Peter Holland Lincoln Wheelers CC 2.44.20 1.39.26 4 -05.38 6
8 Jane Swain Willesden CC 2.44.50 1.32.19 1 -06.48 7
9 Malcolm Waters Hampshire Road Club 3.06.11 1.47.53 7 -27.29 10
10 Norman Fenn TA Midland Region 3.06.45 -19.57 9
Sponsored Club: Lyme RC- Swinnerton Cycles
DNF Adrian Hills Paul Martin
Tricycle Association Thames Valley 10
Sunday, 19th May
Pos’n Rider Club Actual Time Hcp Time Hcp Posn Std Std Posn
1 Geoff Booker Oxonian CC 26:02
Tricycle Association South Eastern Regional 25
Saturday, 11th May
Pos’n Name Club Actual Time Hc’p Hc’p Time Hc’p Pos’n
1 Geoff Booker Oxonian CC 27:52 Scr 27:52 2
2 Ian Finch CC Bexley 27:59 Scr 27:59 3
3 John Hastings CC Bexley 34:48 7:00 27:48 1
DNS (a) Richard Bailey
Tricycle Association Eastern Regional 100
Saturday, 11th May
Pos’n Name Club Actual Time Net Time H’cp Pos’n
1 Chris Hutchinson Redbridge CC 5:45:37 5:45:37 2
2 Jane Swain W Willesden CC 6:21:46 5:41:40 1
3 Ian Mackenzie Southend Wheelers 6:26:45 6:05:05 3
DNF Martin Badham Peter Holland
Tricycle Association North Eastern ‘Mike Dixie’ 10
Monday 6th May
Results subject to confirmation
Pos’n Name Club H’cap H’cap Time Actual H’cap Pos’n
1 Geoff Booker Oxonian CC SCR 25:10 25:10 4
2 Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC SCR 26:00 26:10 7
3 Andy Such Scunthorpe RC 1:30 24:59 26:29 3
4 Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham RC 0:50 26:43 27:33 9
5 Stephen Brown Scunthorpe RC 5:00 23:19 28:19 2
6 Peter Hopkins Team Swift 1:45 26:52 28:37 10
7 Peter Holland Lincoln Wheelers 1:30 27:13 28:43 11
8 Ian Mackenzie Southend Wheelers 4:00 25:11 29:11 5
9 Jim Ithell Derby Mercury RC 2:20 27:20 29:40 12
10 Dave Hardy Leicester Forest CC 8:00 21:54 29:54 1
11 Adrian Hills Lewes Wanderers CC 5:00 26:25 31:25 8
12 Bob Nolan TA (North Western) 10:00 25:35 35:35 6
DNS Colin Dickens TA (North Eastern)
Tandems and Tandem Tricycles
Pos’n Names Club(s) Time Vets Standard +/- on STD Pos’n on STD
1 Carl Saint & Barry Charlton (TT) Yorkshire RC/ Lyme RC 19:20* 25:19 +5:59 1
2 Steve Gelder & Thomas Winn Team Swift/ Selby RC 20:41 23:47 +3.06** 4
3 Jeff Bowler & Dave Bates South Pennine RC 20:49 25:37 +4.48 2
4 Chris Goode & Tony Graves Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 21:14 23:55 +2:41 5
5 Phil Barnes & Sharon Clifford Team Swift/ Coventry RC 21:21 25:25 +4:04 3
6 Steve Brown & Jo Hare (TT) TA (North Eastern) 25:26 24:42 -0:44 6
DNS Martin Purser & Vin Fitzgerald Charlotteville CC/ VTTA (M/C & NW)
* Event & Competition Record, Subject to Confirmation
** VTTA Age Record, Subject to Confirmation
Tricycle Association Eastern Regional ‘MayDay Weekend 25’
Saturday, 4th May
Pos’n Name Club H’cap H’cap Time Actual H’cap Pos’n
1 Geoff Booker Oxonian CC scr 1.11.37 1.11.37 3
2 Jane Swain Willesden CC 13.00 1.09.59 1.22.59 1
3 Richard Parker Lincoln Wheelers 14.30 1.10.15 1.24.45 2
4 Ian Mackenzie Southend Wh 12.30 1.12.39 1.25.09 4
5 Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham RC 08.30 1.16.49 1.25.19 7
6 Peter Holland Lincoln Wheelers 9.00 1.16.48 1.25.48 6
7 Jim Ithell Derby Mercury RC 7.30 1.29.15 1.36.45 8
8 Martin Badham CC Breckland 24.40 1.13.22 1.38.02 5
Tricycle Association South Eastern Regional ’25’ Bill Finch Memorial
Sunday, 14th April
No Name Club Time H/C H/C Time
1 Chris Hutchinson Redbridge CC 1:11:16 SCR 1:11:16
2 Ian Mackenzie Southend Wheelers 1:21:13 12:30 1:08:43
3 Peter Holland Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:21:41 13:00 1:08:41
4 Mark Vowells CC Bexley 1:22:16 1:00 1:21:16
5 Ferg Muir TA (East) 1:25:48 16:30 1:09:18
6 John Hastings CC Bexley 1:30:37 16:00 1:14:37
7 Martin Badham CC Breckland 1:33:30 29:00 1:04:30
8 Trevor Oliver San Fairy Anne CC 1:41:50 22:00 1:19:50
DNS with apologies Tom Wakefield; Ian Finch; Adrian Hills; John Thompson; Richard Bailey
Tricycle Association Eastern Regional ’25’
Sunday, 7th April, postponed from 24th March
No Name Club Time H/C H/C Time
1 Marcus Hopkins King’s Lynn CC 1:11:23 11:45 59:38
2 Chris Hutchinson Redbridge CC 1:15:33 8:45 1:06:48
3 David Cannon TA (East) 1:27:54 20:00 1:07:54
4 Ferg Muir TA (East) 1:31:06 25:30 1:05:36
5 Martin Badham CC Breckland 1:38:19 32:00 1:06:19
DNS Alan Nye; Peter Holland; Peter Hopkins; Ian Mackenzie; John Dupen & Barry Charlton
Nelson Wheeler ‘Circuit of the Dales’ 50 – Tricycle rides for the Ed Green Trophy
Sunday, 7th April
Name Club Time Handicap Time
Geoff Booker Oxonian CC 03:01:22 2:02:22
Ian Mackenzie Southend Wheelers 03:30:16 2:15:16
Malcolm Waters Hampshire Road Club 03:37:44 2:12:44
Tricycle Association NorthWestern Regional ’10’
Sunday, 30th March
No Name Club Time H/C H/C Time +/-
1 John Thompson Severn RC 30.02 9.08 20.54 -0.28
2 Dennis Hornby Weaver Valley 30.51 NQR -0.52
3 Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham RC 32.08 9.16 22.52 -2.00
4 Brian Moore TA(NW) 33.36 NQR -4.30
5 Malc McAllister Seamons CC 36.07 15.38 20.29 -4.51
6 Vic Trigger Crewe Clarion 36.09 11.09 25.00 -5.51
7 Bob Nolan TA(NW) 40.26 NQR -10.36
8 Roy Deakin Kidsgrove Wh 41.12 NQR -10.33
Tricycle Association South Western Regional ’25’
Sunday, 24th February
Pos’n Name Club Time Hcp Time Hcp Posn
1 John Thompson Severn RC 1:15:26 1:15:26 1
2 Jim Montgomerie Revo Racing 1:26:31 1:16:31 3
3 Malcolm Waters Hampshire RC 1:32:391 1:21:39 4
4 Ian Matthews SWTA 1:36:29 1:24:29 5
5 Malcolm Timmis Bromsgrove Olympique CC 1:41:13 1:16:13 2

Calendar Notes

For Diary Dates beyond those displayed, in the past or future, click on 'View Calendar', then Events can be filtered according the Category. These accumulate so one can filter for South Western Time Trials by choosing 'South West Event' and 'Time Trial' but remember to close filters down by choosing the Filter again before another filter. Dates in the Past or Future can be accessed by clicking on the '<' or '>' either side of the Month display.