Latest information

2019

2019 Results

 Tricycle Association Midland Region 50 mile time trial
 Saturday 13th July
Pos’nNameClubTimeHcp TimeHcp Posn
1 Ian Pike Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:54:131:54:131
2Andy NewhamLincoln Wheelers CC1:58:281:56:582
3 David MasonLincoln Wheelers CC 1:58:52NQT
4 Lez YoungLincoln Wheelers CC 2:14:412:08:413
5Alan ShuttleworthWeaver Valley CC 2:27:202:14:204
6 Kenneth TriggerCrewe Clarion Wheelers 2:29:152:17:155
7 Peter HollandLincoln Wheelers CC 2:36:572:26:576
8 Vic TriggerCrewe Clarion Wheelers 2:44:342:30:347
 Tricycle Association North Western Region 25 mile time trial
 Saturday 6th July
Pos’nNameClubTimeHcp TimeHcp Posn
1 Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC 1:18:4146:344
2Kenneth TriggerCrewe Clarion Wheelers1:18:4944:192
3 Gary GuntripA5 Rangers 1:18:5953:475
4 Brian MooreTA North Western Region 1:25:2446:423
5Norman FennTeam Echelon 1:30:36 44:051
6 Malcolm TimmisBromsgrove Olympique CC 1:43:04NQT
DNF James LawleyBarrow Central Wheelers 
DNS (A) Robert NolanTA North Western Region 
DNS (A) Sid CharltonLincoln Wheelers CC 
 Tricycle Association South Western Region 10 mile time trial
 Saturday 29th June
Pos’nNameClubTimeHcp TimeHcp Posn
1 Gary Guntrip A5 Rangers CC 30:42
2Kenneth TriggerCrewe Clarion Wheelers31:29
3 John ThompsonSevern RC 32:37
4 Malcolm WatersHampshire RC 34:42
5Ian MatthewsTeam Tor 2000/ KALAS 35:45 
 Tricycle Association South Eastern Region 10 mile time trial
 Saturday 22nd June
Pos’nNameClubTimeHcp TimeHcp Posn
1 Mark Vowells CC Bexley25:1025:102
2Richard BaileyRedhill CC29:3025:001
3 Andy McCallThanet RC 31:2225:523
4 Ian MackenzieSouthend Wheelers  35:1827:185
5Terry FearnThanet RC 38:47 26:474
DNS(a)Paul Blacker  
 Tricycle Association South Eastern Region 100 mile time trial
 Sunday 9th June
Pos’nNameClubTimeHcp TimeHcp Posn
1 Gavin Hinxman DRAG2ZERO4:17:234:17:233
2Lez YoungLincoln Wheelers CC5:17:144:07:141
3 Richard BaileyRedhill CC 5:54:384:24:384
4 Peter HollandLincoln Wheelers CC 6:15:164:15:162
DNS(a)Ian MackenzieSouthend Wheelers  
 Tricycle Association South Eastern Region 50 mile time trial
 Stan Spelling Memorial 50
 Sunday 2nd June
Pos’nNameClubTimeHcp TimeHcp Posn
1 Mark Vowells CC Bexley2:13:242:09:243
2Lez YoungLincoln Wheelers CC2:23:152:04:451
3 Richard BaileyRedhill CC 2:47:112:05:412
DNS(a)Ian MackenzieSouthend Wheelers  
DNS(a)Ian PikeLincoln Wheelers CC  
 Tricycle Association North Western Region 50 mile time trial
 Bruce Kingsford Memorial 50
 Sunday 26th May
Pos’nNameClubTimeHcp TimeHcp Posn
1 Gavin Hinxman DRAG2ZERO2:04:181:56:544=
2Lez YoungLincoln Wheelers CC2:29:451:51:092
3 Sid CharltonLincoln Wheelers CC 2:50:121:46:581
4Ken TriggerCrewe Clarion Wheelers 2:54:18 2:08:317
5Peter HollandLincoln Wheelers CC 2:59:55 2:02:006
6Vic TriggerCrewe Clarion Wheelers 3:01:43 1:52:413
7Malcolm WatersHampshire RC 3:10:19 1:56:544=
 Tricycle Association North Eastern Region 15 mile time trial
 Bernard Wood Memorial 15
 Sunday 28th April
Pos’nNameClubTimeHcp TimeHcp Posn
1 Ian Pike Lincoln Wheelers CC36:5536:5510
2Andy NewhamLincoln Wheelers CC37:3937:3911
3 Steve BrownTA (North Eastern 39:2933:596
4Lez YoungLincoln Wheelers CC 41:38 35:588
5Gary WrightLincoln Wheelers CC 41:43 33:237
6Ken TriggerCrewe Clarion Wheelers 47:32 33:5912
7Paul MartinSouth Pennine RC 48:10 36:509
8Alan ShuttlewothWeaver Valley CC 48:29 32:594
9David HardyLeicester Forest CC 51:37 31:372
10Brian MooreTA (North Western) 52:53 33:235
11James LawleyBarrow Central Wheelers 53:10 31:251
12Ian MackenzieSouthend Wheelers 53:37 32:573
DNFPeter MartinTA (Eastern)  
 Tricycle Association Eastern Region 25 mile time trial
 Sunday 4th May
Event cancelled due to adverse weather conditions
 Tricycle Association South Eastern Region 25 mile time trial
 Bill Finch Memorial 25
 Sunday 28th April
Pos’nNameClubTimeHcp TimeHcp Posn
1 Mark Vowells CC Bexley1:04:591:04:146
2Lez YoungLincoln Wheelers CC1:11:451:03:154
3 Richard BaileyRedhill CC 1:20:0259:323
4Peter HollandLincoln Wheelers CC 1:26:16 57:161
5Ian MackenzieSouthend Wheelers 1:34:55 1:12:258
6Terry FernThanet RC 1:41:25 58:252
7Adrian HillsLewes Wanderers CC 1:45:25 1:03:255
8Trevor OliverSan Fairy Ann CC 1:52:57 1:07:577
DNF
Ian PikeLincoln Wheelers CC  
DNS(a)
Paul BlackerCC Bexley   
 Tricycle Association Eastern Region 25 mile time trial
 Sunday 7th April
Pos’nNameClubTimeHcp TimeHcp Posn
1 Les Young Lincoln Wheelers CC1:12:391:05:591
2Gary GuntripA5 Rangers1:25:271:14:274
3 Peter HollandLincoln Wheelers CC 1:29:401:06:402
4Ian MackenzieSouthend Wheelers 1:39:37 1:11:173
DNF
David MasonLincoln Wheelers CC Puncture  
DNS
Ian PikeLincoln Wheelers CC  
 Tricycle Association North Western Region 10 mile time trial
 Saturday 23rd March
Pos’nNameClubTimeHcp TimeHcp Posn
1 Les Young Lincoln Wheelers CC29:0922:167
2Gary WrightLincoln Wheelers CC29:2522:258
3 Ken TriggerCrewe Clarion Wheelers 31:5516:531
4Gary GuntripA5 Rangers CC 32:33 22:479
5Paul MartinSouth Pennine RC32:4823:4111
6 Jack BrownGlossop Kinder Velo CC 33:2919:042
7Dennis HornbyWeaver Valley CC 33:51 20:015
8Malc MacAllisterSeamons CC34:3219:224
9 Peter HollandLincoln Wheelers CC 34:4920:466
10Vic TriggerCrewe Clarion Wheelers 34:55 23:3710
11Norman FennTricycle Assn (NW)35:3919:113
12 Brian MooreTricycle Assn (NW) 38:1724:5712
13Jim LawleyBarrow Central Wheelers 40:04 25:2513
 Midlands VTTA 15 mile time trial
 Saturday 6th April
Pos’nNameClubTimeHcp TimeHcp Posn
28 Geoff Booker Oxonian CC44:22
30Ken TriggerCrewe Clarion Whrs51:04
31 Graham Coulson TA (Midlands)53:03
32Vic TriggerCrewe Clarion Whrs55:05
33 Norman Fenn Team Echelon57:23
34Malcolm TimmisBromsgrove Olympique CC1:05:58
 Maidenhead & D Hilly 29 mile time trial
 Sunday 3rd March
Pos’nNameClubTimeHcp TimeHcp Posn
17 Mark Silver Hounslow & D Whrs1:49:37
18Gary GuntripA5 Rangers CC2:18:38
 Tricycle Association (South Western Region) 25 mile time trial
 Distance reduced to 12.3 miles due to road-works
 Sunday 24th February
Pos’nNameClubTimeHcp TimeHcp Posn
1 Gary Guntrip A5 Rangers CC44:1544:154
2Jim MontgomerieRevo Racing44:2537:321
3 Ian MatthewsTeam Tor 200/ KALAS 44:5938:062
4Malcolm WatersHampshire RC 45:50 38:273
DNS
Michael GelderTA (South Western)  


Calendar Notes

For Diary Dates beyond those displayed, in the past or future, click on 'View Calendar', then Events can be filtered according the Category. These accumulate so one can filter for South Western Time Trials by choosing 'South West Event' and 'Time Trial' but remember to close filters down by choosing the Filter again before another filter. Dates in the Past or Future can be accessed by clicking on the '<' or '>' either side of the Month display.