Latest information

2021

  • Dave Mason (Apr11) 25
    Dave Mason - Tricycle Association (Eastern Region) Spring 25 - 11/04/21

2021 Results

Saturday 10th July BDCA 50 mile time trial Bruce Kingsford Memorial Trophy
Pos’nNameClubTime
48Sid CharltonLincoln Wheelers CC2:27:26
50Alan ShuttleworthWeaver Valley 2:33:20
Sunday 11th JulySouth Eastern Regional 50 mile time trial  Stan Spelling Memorial Trophy
Pos’nNameClubTime
1Mark VowellsSan Fairy Ann CC Ltd2:20:53
Saturday 3rd JulyNorth Western Regional 25 mile time trial incorporating the National Championship 25 Stan Spelling Memorial Trophy; Albert Crimes Memorial Trophy
Pos’nNameClubTimeHcp TimeHcp Posn
1Wayne BakerTeam Echelon1:13:0343:211
2Alan ShuttleworthWeaver Valley 1:20:4546:552
3Paul MartinSouth Pennine RC1:22:0049:034
4Brian MooreTA (North Western) 1:27:2447:023
DNSSid CharltonLincoln Wheelers CC
Saturday 19th JuneSouth Eastern Regional 10 mile time trial 
Pos’nNameClubTimeHcp TimeHcp Posn
1Ian PikeLincoln Wheelers CC24:2324:233
2Mark VowellsSan Fairy Ann CC Ltd25:4024:554
3Wayne BakerTeam Echelon28:2122:212
4Richard BaileyRedhill CC31:1425:146
5Andy McCallThanet RC31:4124:565
6Adrian HillsEastbourne Rovers CC36:1216:421
7Paul AnsellCC Bexley40:2725:577
8Trevor OliverSan Fairy Ann CC Ltd51:27*33:278
* 4 minutes late start
Sunday 6th JuneSouth Eastern Regional 100 mile time trial Fliss Beard Memorial
Pos’nNameClubTimeHcp TimeHcp Posn
1 Ian Pike Lincoln Wheelers CC4:28:55
DNFRichard BaileyRedhill CC
Sunday 11th AprilSouth Eastern Regional 25 mile time trial Bill Finch Memorial
Pos’nNameClubTimeHcp TimeHcp Posn
1 Ian Pike Lincoln Wheelers CC1:05:241:05:243
2Mark VowellsSan Fairy Ann CC1:07:541:06:244
3 Sid CharltonLincoln Wheelers CC 1:17:540:59:011
4Geoff BookerOxonian CC 1:19:391:09:395
5Richard BaileyRedhill CC1:28:061:11:36
6Lauren PikeLincoln Wheelers CC 1:33:371:00:372
7Terry FearnThanet RC1:49:391:15:097
DNFAdrian HillsEastbourne Rovers CC
 Sunday 11th AprilEastern Region 25 mile time trial Eric Madgett Memorial
Pos’nNameClubTimeHcp TimeHcp Posn
1 Dave Mason Lincoln Wheelers CC1:04:321:02:323
2Ian PikeLincoln Wheelers CC1:06:141:06:144
3 Mark VowellsSan Fairy Ann CC 1:08:551:07:255
4Sid CharltonLincoln Wheelers CC 1:21:07 1:02:072
5James FullerTA (East)1:26:03 0:51:031 
6Lauren PikeLincoln Wheelers CC 1:33:281:20:286
DNSNicholas BoydWest Suffolk Wheelers
DNSWayne MarksTri-Anglia
Saturday 10th April  Midlands VTTA 15 mile time trial
Overall PositionNameClubTimeHcp TimeHcp Posn
61 Geoff Booker Oxonian CC47:23
63Sid CharltonLincoln Whrs CC47:52
65 Michael Jones TA (Midlands)52:44
68Malcolm TimmisBromsgrove Olympique CC1:09:30

Calendar Notes

For Diary Dates beyond those displayed, in the past or future, click on 'View Calendar', then Events can be filtered according the Category. These accumulate so one can filter for South Western Time Trials by choosing 'South West Event' and 'Time Trial' but remember to close filters down by choosing the Filter again before another filter. Dates in the Past or Future can be accessed by clicking on the '<' or '>' either side of the Month display.