Latest information

Executive committee

National Officers

President

Dave Hardy (MP)

Dave Hardy,
Bassingham, Linconshire,
Tel: 01522 789771
E-mail: davidhardy526@btinternet.com

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

National Chairman

sid-charlton

Sid Charlton
Oundle, Peteborough,
Tel: 01832 270098,
E-mail: sidcharlton58@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

National Secretary

 

Graham Coulson
Malvern;
Tel: 01684 891822
E-mail: tricycleassociationsecretary@hotmail.co.uk

 

 

 

 

Treasurer
 
Richard Bailey 4

Richard Bailey,
Horley, Surrey,
Tel: 01293 771323,
E-mail: richardbailey2@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

Membership Secretary

Mary Hardy,
Bassingham, Linconshire,
Tel: 01522 789771

E-mail: mhardy2014@hotmail.com

National Captain

Dave Hardy (MP)

Dave Hardy,
Bassingham, Linconshire,
Tel: 01522 789771
E-mail: davidhardy526@btinternet.com

 

 

 

 

 

Time Trial Secretary
Sid Charlton
Oundle, Peteborough,
Tel: 01832 270098,
E-mail: sidcharlton58@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

Editors

Almas1

Roger & Myra Alma,
28 Lansdowne Gardens,
Llantarnam, Cwmbran,
Gwent, NP44 3GB
Tel: 01633 861266

E-mail: Rogeralma21@gmail.com

 

Regional Secretaries

 

Eastern

John Purser,
Acton, Sudbury,
Tel: 01787 377060,
E-mail: john.purser@btconnect.com

Midland

Edwin Hargraves
Wem;
Tel: 01939 235556

E-mail: sandehargraves@gmail.com

North Eastern

 

Alison Purser
Newark
Tel: 01636 821190
E-mail: trikingpursers@btinternet.com

 

 

 

 

 

North Western

Brenda Jackson,
Ulverston, Cumbria.
Tel: 01229 585609,
E-mail: brendajackson64@btinternet.com

 

 

 

 

 

South Eastern

Roy-Canning

Roy Canning,
Meopham, Kent.
Tel: 01732 822664
E-mail: roythebike@btinternet.com

 

 

 

 

 

South Western

Jim Montgomerie '10' C Cropped

Jim Montgomerie,
Torrington, Devon
Tel: 01805 623757
E-mail: knot.garden@btinternet.com

 

 

 

 

 

Thames Valley

 

Emmeline Lambert,
Hemel Hempstead, Herts.

Tel: 01442 268705 / 07932 782896

E-mail: emlambert20@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

National Executive Committee

This comprises all the National Officers, all the Regional Secretaries or their representatives and the following:-

Tricycle Mileage Chart Organiser

 

 

Martin Badham,
9 St Paul’s Close, Horsford,
Norwich NR10 3HG.
Tel: 01603 897738,
E-mail: tricycleassociation@gmail.com

 
CLAIM DOCUMENTS:

 

Tricycle Time Trial League Organiser

 

 

 

 

 

Graham Coulson
Malvern;
Tel: 01684 891822
E-mail: tricycleassociationsecretary@hotmail.co.uk

 

Tricycle Criterium League Organiser;

Audax Secretary:

Geoff Booker winning the Relay

Geoff Booker,
Thame, Oxfordshire.
Tel: 01844 339451
E-mail: trykitconversions@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

Memorials Organiser;

Sid Charlton
Oundle, Peteborough,
Tel: 01832 270098,
E-mail: sidcharlton58@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

Acting Webmaster (Not on National Executive Committee)

17 Mike Moody

Mike Moody,
7 Birch Grove, Elm, Wisbech,
Cambridgeshire, PE14 0AP.
Tel: 01945 861046,
E-mail: ta@mjmoody.co.uk

 

 

 

Elected Members (Maximum 6)

 

Jane Moore (Eastern)

 

 

 

 

 

Dennis Hornby cropped

Dennis Hornby (North Western)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Adrian Hills (South Eastern)

 

 

 

 

 

Martin Purser (North Eastern)

Newark
Tel: 01636 821190
E-mail: trikingpursers@btinternet.com

Paul Willsher (Eastern)

Leiston

Members, especially the younger ones, are urged to consider joining the Executive Committee at next year’s AGM.

Calendar Notes

For Diary Dates beyond those displayed, in the past or future, click on 'View Calendar', then Events can be filtered according the Category. These accumulate so one can filter for South Western Time Trials by choosing 'South West Event' and 'Time Trial' but remember to close filters down by choosing the Filter again before another filter. Dates in the Past or Future can be accessed by clicking on the '<' or '>' either side of the Month display.